Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Location
Structure and Function I (BAS5110) 01 13 Main J Brons MON 1:00pm-3:20pm, TUE 8:00am-10:50am, WED 8:00am-10:20am, THU 10:30am-12:50pm, FRI 12:30pm-2:50pm 61/100 0 RI 310
Structure and Function Lab I (BAS5110L) A 0.5 Main R Barrett WED 3:00pm-4:50pm 14/16 0 RI 205
Structure and Function Lab I (BAS5110L) B 0.5 Main N Scarlett MON 4:00pm-5:50pm 16/16 0 RI 205
Structure and Function Lab I (BAS5110L) C 0.5 Main R Barrett WED 3:00pm-4:50pm 14/16 0 RI 205
Structure and Function Lab I (BAS5110L) D 0.5 Main N Scarlett MON 4:00pm-5:50pm 16/16 0 RI 205
Structure and Function Tutorial I (BAS5110T) A 3 Main M Golani, ND MON 8:00am-10:50am 10/12 0 RI 321
Structure and Function Tutorial I (BAS5110T) B 3 Main B Dangerfield WED 1:30pm-4:20pm 11/12 -1 RI 321
Structure and Function Tutorial I (BAS5110T) C 3 Main J Brons THU 2:00pm-4:50pm 12/12 1 RI 202
Structure and Function Tutorial I (BAS5110T) D 3 Main B Dangerfield TUE 1:30pm-4:20pm 14/12 0 RI 201
Structure and Function Tutorial I (BAS5110T) X 3 Main B Dangerfield MON 8:00am-10:50am 12/14 0 RI 202
Clinical Anatomy I (BAS5111) 01 3 Main R Chamberlin TUE 11:30am-12:50pm, WED 11:00am-12:20pm 61/100 0 RI 310
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) E 1.5 Main R Chamberlin MON 3:30pm-4:50pm MON 5:00pm-6:20pm 10/12 0 RI 204
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) E 1.5 Main R Chamberlin MON 3:30pm-4:50pm MON 5:00pm-6:20pm 10/12 0 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) F 1.5 Main R Lok TUE 1:30pm-2:50pm TUE 2:50pm-4:20pm 13/12 2 RI 204
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) F 1.5 Main R Lok TUE 1:30pm-2:50pm TUE 2:50pm-4:20pm 13/12 2 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) G 1.5 Main R Chamberlin MON 8:00am-9:20am MON 9:30am-10:50am 12/12 1 RI 205
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) G 1.5 Main R Chamberlin MON 8:00am-9:20am MON 9:30am-10:50am 12/12 1 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) H 1.5 Main R Chamberlin THU 2:00pm-3:20pm THU 3:30pm-4:50pm 13/12 0 RI 204
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) H 1.5 Main R Chamberlin THU 2:00pm-3:20pm THU 3:30pm-4:50pm 13/12 0 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) I 1.5 Main R Chamberlin WED 1:30pm-2:50pm WED 3:00pm-4:20pm 13/12 0 RI 220
Clinical Anatomy Lab I (BAS5111L) I 1.5 Main R Chamberlin WED 1:30pm-2:50pm WED 3:00pm-4:20pm 13/12 0 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy Tutorial I (BAS5111T) A 1 Main R Lok FRI 10:30am-11:20am 16/15 2 RI 203
Clinical Anatomy Tutorial I (BAS5111T) B 1 Main R Chamberlin FRI 9:30am-10:20am 15/15 1 RI 202
Clinical Anatomy Tutorial I (BAS5111T) C 1 Main R Chamberlin FRI 10:30am-11:20am 15/15 4 RI 202
Clinical Anatomy Tutorial I (BAS5111T) D 1 Main R Lok FRI 9:30am-10:20am 14/15 0 RI 203
Botanical Materia Medica III (BOT610) 01 3 Main A Wieman FRI 9:30am-12:20pm 28/40 0 RI 302
Thesis Completion (CCM999) 01 1 Main T Faculty TBD 0/10 0
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 01 01 2 Main J Langlais MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/4 0 NUNMC
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 02 02 2 Main C Holmes TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/4 0 NUNMC
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 03 03 2 Main V Beliy WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 3/4 0 NUNMC
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 04 04 2 Main S Windham THU 8:00am-11:50am 4/4 0 NUNMC
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 05 05 2 Main K Jones THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/4 0 NUNMC
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 06 06 2 Main G Mather SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 4/4 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 01 01 2 Main C Baldwin-Sayre MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 3/3 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 02 03 2 Main T Irving MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 3/3 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 03 04 2 Main C Holmes MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 04 05 2 Main L Chan MON 12:30pm-4:20pm 2/2 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 05 06 2 Main R Barrett MON 1:00pm-4:50pm 2/2 0 MO
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 06 07 2 Main J Brusewitz MON 1:30pm-5:20pm 2/2 0 IA
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 07 08 2 Main S Estlund MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 08 09 2 Main D Saunders MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 09 10 2 Main M Zorn MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 10 11 2 Main E Tak MON 4:30pm-8:20pm 2/2 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 11 14 2 Main M Ermac TUE 8:00am-11:50am 1/1 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 12 18 2 Main M Ermac TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 13 19 2 Main P Kalnins TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 14 21 2 Main M Trump TUE 2:00pm-6:50pm 2/2 0 PacificUni
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 15 22 2 Main D Saunders TUE 2:00pm-6:50pm 2/2 0 PacUniHill
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 16 23 2 Main R Barrett TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 1/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 17 24 2 Main R Dehen TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 18 25 2 Main M Golani, ND TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 1/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 19 26 2 Main K Patterson TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 2/2 0 PWF
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 20 27 2 Main L Chaix TUE 5:00pm-8:50pm 1/1 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 21 28 2 Main T Ashney WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 22 30 2 Main S Sandberg-Lewis WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 23 31 2 Main N Scarlett WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 24 32 2 Main K Baltazar WED 12:30pm-4:20pm 2/2 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 25 33 2 Main D DeLapp WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 26 34 2 Main P Kalnins WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 3/3 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 27 35 2 Main A Watters WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 3/3 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 28 36 2 Main L Chan WED 5:00pm-8:50pm 2/2 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 29 38 2 Main A Bader THU 8:00am-11:50am 1/1 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 30 48 2 Main E Tak THU 2:00pm-5:50pm 1/1 0 PacUniHill
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 31 49 2 Main J Nagelkirk THU 2:00pm-6:50pm 2/2 0 PacificUni
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 32 50 2 Main K Bassalé THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 33 52 2 Main L Taulbee THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 34 53 2 Main K Hampilos THU 5:00pm-8:50pm 1/1 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 35 54 2 Main J Agresta FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 3/3 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 36 55 2 Main A Bader FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 2/2 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 37 56 2 Main J Brusewitz FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 1/1 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 38 57 2 Main R Barrett FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 2/2 0 MO
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 39 58 2 Main M Ermac FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 2/2 0 AHSC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 40 59 2 Main A Watters FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 2/2 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 41 60 2 Main J Corn FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 2/2 0 VOA
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 42 61 2 Main L Baffes SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 3/3 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 43 62 2 Main L Chandler SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 3/3 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 44 63 2 Main J Nagelkirk SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 3/3 0 NUNMC
Clinical Secondary Rotation (CLE709) (P) (C) 45 64 2 Main K Hampilos SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 3/3 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Lab Practicum (CLE716F) A 0.5 Main K Patterson THU 12:00pm-1:50pm 15/14 0 RI 224
Clinical Lab Practicum (CLE716F) B 0.5 Main K Patterson THU 12:00pm-1:50pm 14/14 1 RI 224
Clinical Medicinary Practicum (CLE717) 01 1 Main A Wieman TUE 11:30am-1:20pm 29/28 0 RI 301
Clinical X-Ray Practicum (CLE718) A 1 Main D Saunders THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 17/16 0 RI 302
Clinical X-Ray Practicum (CLE718) B 1 Main M Mitchell MON 1:00pm-2:50pm 16/16 6 RI 202
Community Education (CLE7311) 01 2 Main T Faculty TBD 77/100 0
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 01 01 2 Main C Baldwin-Sayre MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 02 02 2 Main L Fuller MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 6/6 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 03 03 2 Main T Irving MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 04 04 2 Main C Holmes MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 05 05 2 Main L Chan MON 12:30pm-4:20pm 4/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 06 06 2 Main R Barrett MON 1:00pm-4:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 07 07 2 Main J Brusewitz MON 1:30pm-5:20pm 4/5 0 IA
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 08 08 2 Main S Estlund MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 09 09 2 Main D Saunders MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 10 10 2 Main M Zorn MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 11 11 2 Main E Tak MON 4:30pm-8:20pm 5/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 12 12 2 Main T Ashney TUE 8:00am-11:50am 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 13 13 2 Main A Bigelow TUE 8:00am-11:50am 6/6 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 14 14 2 Main M Ermac TUE 8:00am-11:50am 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 15 15 2 Main R Lok TUE 8:00am-11:50am 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 16 16 2 Main S Sandberg-Lewis TUE 9:00am-12:50pm 6/6 0 EH
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 17 17 2 Main N Bingham TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 4/4 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 18 18 2 Main M Ermac TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 19 19 2 Main P Kalnins TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 20 20 2 Main M Sperandeo TUE 12:30pm-4:20pm 5/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 21 21 2 Main M Trump TUE 2:00pm-6:50pm 5/5 0 PacificUni
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 22 22 2 Main D Saunders TUE 2:00pm-6:50pm 5/5 0 PacUniHill
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 23 23 2 Main R Barrett TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 24 24 2 Main R Dehen TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 25 25 2 Main M Golani, ND TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 26 26 2 Main K Patterson TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 PWF
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 27 27 2 Main L Chaix TUE 5:00pm-8:50pm 5/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 28 28 2 Main T Ashney WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 29 29 2 Main L Fuller WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/6 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 30 30 2 Main S Sandberg-Lewis WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 31 31 2 Main N Scarlett WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 32 32 2 Main K Baltazar WED 12:30pm-4:20pm 5/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 33 33 2 Main D DeLapp WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 34 34 2 Main P Kalnins WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 35 35 2 Main A Watters WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 36 36 2 Main L Chan WED 5:00pm-8:50pm 4/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 38 38 2 Main A Bader THU 8:00am-11:50am 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 39 39 2 Main A Bigelow THU 8:00am-11:50am 6/6 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 40 40 2 Main M Ermac THU 8:00am-11:50am 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 41 41 2 Main A Wieman THU 8:00am-11:50am 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 42 42 2 Main T Ashney THU 8:00am-11:50am 5/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 43 43 2 Main J Nagelkirk THU 9:00am-12:50pm 5/5 0 PacificUni
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 44 44 2 Main D Elmore THU 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 45 45 2 Main M Golani, ND THU 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 46 46 2 Main P Kalnins THU 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 47 47 2 Main J Corn THU 12:30pm-4:20pm 5/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 48 48 2 Main E Tak THU 2:00pm-5:50pm 4/5 0 PacUniHill
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 49 49 2 Main J Nagelkirk THU 2:00pm-6:50pm 5/5 0 PacificUni
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 50 50 2 Main K Bassalé THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 51 51 2 Main L Chandler THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/4 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 52 52 2 Main L Taulbee THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 53 53 2 Main K Hampilos THU 5:00pm-8:50pm 5/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 54 54 2 Main J Agresta FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 55 55 2 Main A Bader FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 56 56 2 Main J Brusewitz FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 57 57 2 Main R Barrett FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 5/5 0 MO
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 58 58 2 Main M Ermac FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 5/5 0 AHSC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 59 59 2 Main A Watters FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 5/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 60 60 2 Main J Corn FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 5/5 0 VOA
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 61 61 2 Main L Baffes SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 62 62 2 Main L Chandler SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 63 63 2 Main J Nagelkirk SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 64 64 2 Main K Hampilos SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 5/5 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 65 65 2 Main K Baltazar THU 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) F0 66 2 Main M Trump SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Preceptorship (CLE851) 01 5 Main T Faculty TBD 0/1 0
Community Education (CLE930) 01 1 Main T Faculty TBD 2/1 0
OSCE 1 Exam - Secondary Entrance (CLE931) 01 0 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 32/40 0
OSCE 3 Exam - Primary Exit (CLE933) 01 0 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 5/10 0
Grand Rounds (CLE972) 01 1 Main L Fuller MON 7:30am-9:20am 131/150 0 Radelet
Grand Rounds (CLE972) 02 1 Main L Fuller TBD 2/1 0
Graduation Completion (CLE999) 01 1 Main T Faculty TBD 2/1 0
Pharmacology I (CLS516) 01 3 Main C Jensen TUE 8:00am-9:20am, THU 8:00am-9:20am 34/50 0 RI 302
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab (CLS6210) (P) 01 9 Main J Agresta MON 8:00am-9:50am, TUE 8:00am-10:20am, WED 1:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 9:30am-11:50am 78/100 0 Radelet
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab (CLS6210) (P) 01 9 Main J Agresta MON 8:00am-9:50am, TUE 8:00am-10:20am, WED 1:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 9:30am-11:50am 78/100 0 RI 310
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Lab (CLS6210L) A 3 Main R Lok MON 1:00pm-3:50pm, THU 8:00am-10:50am 14/14 1 RI 206
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Lab (CLS6210L) A 3 Main R Lok MON 1:00pm-3:50pm, THU 8:00am-10:50am 14/14 1 RI 304
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Lab (CLS6210L) B 3 Main J Agresta MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, TUE 2:30pm-5:20pm 17/14 3 RI 304
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Lab (CLS6210L) C 3 Main R Lok THU 12:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 2:00pm-4:50pm 16/14 0 RI 206
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Lab (CLS6210L) D 3 Main T Walton TUE 11:00am-1:50pm, THU 12:00pm-2:50pm 15/14 2 RI 206
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Lab (CLS6210L) D 3 Main T Walton TUE 11:00am-1:50pm, THU 12:00pm-2:50pm 15/14 2 RI 304
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Lab (CLS6210L) E 3 Main T Walton MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, TUE 2:00pm-4:50pm 16/14 1 RI 206
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Lab (CLS6210L) E 3 Main T Walton MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, TUE 2:00pm-4:50pm 16/14 1 RI 304
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Tutorial (CLS6210T) A 6 Main R Lok MON 4:00pm-6:50pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm 16/14 0 RI 204
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Tutorial (CLS6210T) A 6 Main R Lok MON 4:00pm-6:50pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm 16/14 0 RI 220
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Tutorial (CLS6210T) B 6 Main J Agresta TUE 11:30am-2:20pm, THU 12:00pm-2:50pm 15/14 3 RI 204
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Tutorial (CLS6210T) C 6 Main R Lok TUE 4:00pm-6:50pm, THU 3:30pm-6:20pm 15/14 1 RI 205
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Tutorial (CLS6210T) D 6 Main T Walton MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 4:30pm-7:20pm 16/14 2 RI 220
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Tutorial (CLS6210T) E 6 Main T Walton WED 8:00am-10:50am, THU 8:00am-10:50am 16/14 1 RI 204
Musculoskeletal, Ortho, Exercise Physiology and Rehab Tutorial (CLS6210T) E 6 Main T Walton WED 8:00am-10:50am, THU 8:00am-10:50am 16/14 1 RI 205
Neurology (CLS6211) (P) 01 5.5 Main L Fuller MON 10:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-12:50pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:50pm 82/100 0 Radelet
Neurology (CLS6211) (P) 01 5.5 Main L Fuller MON 10:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-12:50pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:50pm 82/100 0 RI 310
Neurology Lab (CLS6211L) A 0.25 Main N Scarlett WED 9:00am-9:50am 14/14 1 RI 204
Neurology Lab (CLS6211L) B 0.25 Main R Barrett WED 10:00am-10:50am 16/14 1 RI 204
Neurology Lab (CLS6211L) C 0.25 Main R Barrett WED 10:00am-10:50am 13/14 2 RI 204
Neurology Lab (CLS6211L) D 0.25 Main N Scarlett TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm 13/14 0 RI 205
Neurology Lab (CLS6211L) E 0.25 Main R Barrett TUE 12:00pm-12:50pm 14/14 0 RI 205
Neurology Lab (CLS6211L) G 0.25 Main N Scarlett TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm 12/14 0 RI 205
Neurology Tutorial (CLS6211T) A 1.5 Main D Saunders THU 3:30pm-4:50pm 10/14 0 RI 226
Neurology Tutorial (CLS6211T) B 1.5 Main L Fuller THU 9:00am-10:20am 12/14 0 RI 226
Neurology Tutorial (CLS6211T) C 1.5 Main E Davidson THU 10:30am-11:50am 14/14 0 RI 226
Neurology Tutorial (CLS6211T) D 1.5 Main M Golani, ND TUE 10:30am-11:50am 14/14 0 RI 226
Neurology Tutorial (CLS6211T) E 1.5 Main D Saunders THU 5:00pm-6:20pm 7/14 0 RI 226
Neurology Tutorial (CLS6211T) F 1.5 Main M Golani, ND MON 12:30pm-1:50pm 13/14 2 RI 226
Neurology Tutorial (CLS6211T) X 1.5 Main R Lok WED 8:00am-9:20am 12/14 0 RI 226
Environmental Medicine (CLS631) 01 2 Main T Ashney WED 7:30am-9:20am 96/120 0 RI 107
Clinic Synthesis II (CLS711) 01 0.5 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 37/40 0
Clinic Synthesis III (CLS712) A 0.5 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 47/48 2
Clinic Synthesis III (CLS712) B 0.5 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 46/48 0
Reproductive ( Andrology, Gynecology & Nat. Childbirth (CLS7310) 01 11 Main K Windstar MON 8:30am-10:50am, TUE 9:00am-9:50am, WED 8:30am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-12:20pm, FRI 9:30am-11:50am 39/120 0 Radelet
Reproductive ( Andrology, Gynecology & Nat. Childbirth (CLS7310) 01 11 Main K Windstar MON 8:30am-10:50am, TUE 9:00am-9:50am, WED 8:30am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-12:20pm, FRI 9:30am-11:50am 39/120 0 RI 107
Reproductive Lab (CLS7310L) A 0.5 Main K Windstar MON 12:00pm-12:50pm 10/10 0 RI 101
Reproductive Lab (CLS7310L) B 0.5 Main T Ashney MON 1:00pm-1:50pm 10/10 0 RI 101
Reproductive Lab (CLS7310L) C 0.5 Main H Peterson TUE 3:30pm-4:20pm 10/10 0 RI 101
Reproductive Lab (CLS7310L) D 0.5 Main H Peterson WED 12:00pm-12:50pm 9/10 0 RI 101
Reproductive Tutorial (CLS7310T) A 3 Main T Ashney MON 2:00pm-4:50pm 14/14 0 RI 203
Reproductive Tutorial (CLS7310T) B 3 Main M Golani, ND TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm 14/14 2 RI 203
Reproductive Tutorial (CLS7310T) C 3 Main K Windstar WED 11:30am-2:20pm 11/14 0 RI 203
Rheumatology & Clinical Immunology (CLS7311) (P) 01 4 Main H Zwickey TUE 10:00am-11:50am, THU 8:00am-9:50am 72/120 0 RI 107
Rheumatology & Clinical Immunology Tutorial (CLS7311T) A 2 Main K Patterson WED 1:00pm-2:50pm 14/14 3 RI 202
Rheumatology & Clinical Immunology Tutorial (CLS7311T) B 2 Main K Patterson MON 2:00pm-3:50pm 16/14 0 RI 302
Rheumatology & Clinical Immunology Tutorial (CLS7311T) C 2 Main K Patterson THU 2:00pm-3:50pm 13/14 1 RI 203
Rheumatology & Clinical Immunology Tutorial (CLS7311T) X 2 Main K Patterson THU 4:00pm-5:50pm 13/14 0 RI 203
Rheumatology & Clinical Immunology Tutorial (CLS7311T) Y 2 Main K Patterson WED 3:00pm-4:50pm 16/14 2 RI 202
Case Portfolio (CLS999) 01 1 Main T Faculty TBD 0/1 0
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I - Elective (CM12E) 01 2 Main J Lee MON 12:00pm-1:50pm 9/16 0 RI 324
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I - Elective (CM12E) 02 02 2 Main R Quinn WED 8:00am-9:50am 7/16 0 RI 320
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I - Elective (CM12E) 03 03 2 Main K Glowacki TUE 1:00pm-2:50pm 9/16 0 RI 320
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I - Elective (CM12E) 04 04 2 Main B McMahon WED 6:00pm-7:50pm 6/16 0 RI 203
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I - Elective (CM12E) 06 06 2 Main B Stickley WED 8:00am-9:50am 8/16 0 RI 220
Shiatsu I (CM15E) 01 1.5 Main H King THU 3:00pm-5:50pm 12/16 0 RI 220
Shiatsu I (CM15E) A 1.5 Main H King FRI 9:30am-12:20pm 12/16 1 RI 205
Shiatsu IV (CM45E) 01 1.5 Main H King FRI 2:00pm-4:50pm 10/16 0 RI 205
CCM Immersion Retreat (CM501) 01 1 Main S Wilms TBD 20/22 0
Qigong Retreat for Non- CCM students (CM5100E) 01 0.5 Main L Regan TBD 14/14 2
Foundations of CCM I (CM511) 01 2 Main H Fruehauf TUE 4:30pm-6:20pm 32/50 0 RI 201
Chinese History and Culture I (CM512) 01 1.5 Main J Liu WED 12:15pm-1:35pm 27/50 0 RI 302
Chinese History and Culture I (CM512) 02 1.5 Main J Liu TBD 3/1 0
Acu-Moxa Points I (CM513) 01 2 Main R Batchelor TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm 46/50 0 RI 107
Acu-Moxa Techniques I (CM514) A 1.5 Main R Batchelor MON 8:00am-9:50am 14/17 0 RI 320
Acu-Moxa Techniques I (CM514) B 1.5 Main R Batchelor WED 10:00am-11:50am 16/16 0 RI 320
Acu-Moxa Techniques I (CM514) C 1.5 Main R Batchelor THU 12:00pm-1:50pm 16/18 0 RI 320
Palpation and Perception I (CM515) 01 1.5 Main M McMahon THU 10:00am-11:50am 12/12 3 RI 205
Palpation and Perception I (CM515) 02 1.5 Main M McMahon THU 8:00am-9:50am 12/12 0 RI 205
Qigong Retreat I (CM518) 01 0.5 Main H Fruehauf TBD 17/16 0
Qigong Retreat I (CM518) 02 0.5 Main H Fruehauf TBD 16/17 0
Qigong Practicum I (CM519) A 1.5 Main W Frazier MON 6:00pm-7:20pm 14/16 0 RI 305
Qigong Practicum I (CM519) B 1.5 Main L Regan TUE 11:00am-12:20pm 18/16 1 RI 305
Business of Chinese Medicine I (CM551) 01 1.5 Main E Grey FRI 1:00pm-3:50pm 26/50 0 RI 321
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries I (CM555) 01 0.5 Main B Stickley WED 8:00am-9:50am 20/20 2 RI 201
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 01 01 2 Main P BELLIS MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/5 0 NCNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 02 02 2 Main B McMahon MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 03 03 2 Main X Chen TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 4/5 0 NCNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 04 04 2 Main J Lee TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 05 05 2 Main D Frierman WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 06 06 2 Main R Quinn WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 07 07 2 Main K Glowacki THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NCNMC
Cosmology and Symbolism I (CM611) 01 2 Main H Fruehauf THU 12:30pm-2:20pm 39/50 0 RI 321
Chinese Pathology I (CM612) 01 2 Main B Stickley THU 10:00am-11:50am 46/50 0 RI 201
Acu-Moxa Points IV (CM613) 01 2 Main Y Qin MON 10:00am-11:50am 23/50 0 RI 324
Acu-Moxa Techniques IV (CM614) A 2 Main Y Qin MON 1:00pm-3:50pm 8/16 0 RI 320
Acu-Moxa Techniques IV (CM614) B 2 Main Y Qin WED 1:00pm-3:50pm 16/16 0 RI 320
Asian Bodywork (CM615) A 1.5 Main R Quinn TUE 10:00am-11:50am 16/16 1 RI 220
Asian Bodywork (CM615) B 1.5 Main R Quinn TUE 12:00pm-1:50pm 17/16 1 RI 220
Asian Bodywork (CM615) C 1.5 Main R Quinn WED 10:00am-11:50am 14/16 0 RI 220
Herbs IV (CM616) 01 2 Main M Givens MON 8:00am-9:50am 22/50 0 RI 324
Biomedicine I (CM617) 01 2 Main P Kalnins WED 8:00am-9:50am 26/50 0 RI 321
Qigong IV Retreat (CM618) 01 0.5 Main T Staudt TBD 20/20 0
Qigong IV Retreat (CM618) 02 0.5 Main T Staudt TBD 15/20 0
Qigong IV Practicum (CM619) A 1.5 Main T Staudt THU 8:00am-9:20am 17/16 0 RI 305
Qigong IV Practicum (CM619) B 02 1.5 Main H Fruehauf THU 2:30pm-3:50pm 18/16 1 RI 305
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries IV (CM655) A 0.5 Main K Glowacki THU 8:00am-9:50am 14/14 0 RI 202
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries IV (CM655) B 0.5 Main K Glowacki FRI 10:00am-11:50am 8/10 0 RI 226
Herbs IV Practicum (CM656) A 1 Main D Silver TUE 9:00am-9:50am 11/14 0 RI 207
Herbs IV Practicum (CM656) B 1 Main D Silver TUE 12:00pm-12:50pm 11/14 0 RI 207
Immunology (CM699) 01 3 Main H Zwickey TUE 4:00pm-6:50pm 24/50 0 RI 310
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 01 01 2 Main D Silver MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 02 02 2 Main B McMahon MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 03 03 2 Main R Batchelor MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 04 04 2 Main E Vickers TUE 9:00am-12:50pm 2/3 0 IEP
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 05 05 2 Main X Chen TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 06 06 2 Main A McIntyre TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 07 07 2 Main J Lee WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 08 08 2 Main B Stickley WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 09 09 2 Main A McIntyre WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 10 10 2 Main D Berkshire THU 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 11 11 2 Main D Silver THU 12:00pm-3:50pm 4/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation Elective (CM700E) 01 12 2 Main B Stickley TUE 1:30pm-5:20pm 5/5 0 OI
Clinical Case Presentation I (CM710) 01 1 Main D Berkshire FRI 3:00pm-4:50pm 37/50 0 RI 322
Clinical Case Presentation I (CM710) 02 1 Main D Berkshire WED 10:00am-11:50am 0/16 0 RI 202
Advanced Cosmology I (CM711) 01 2 Main H Fruehauf THU 10:00am-11:50am 13/50 0 RI 322
Clinical Medicine I (CM712) 01 4 Main Z Adams THU 8:00am-9:50am, FRI 1:00pm-2:50pm 36/50 0 RI 324
Advanced Acu-Moxa Techniques I (CM714) A 1.5 Main R Quinn MON 10:00am-11:50am 22/20 0 RI 320
Advanced Acu-Moxa Techniques I (CM714) B 1.5 Main K Glowacki MON 10:00am-11:50am 22/20 0 RI 204
Chinese Medical Psychology I (CM715) 01 2 Main B Stickley TUE 9:00am-10:50am 25/50 0 RI 301
Biomedicine IV (CM717) 01 4 Main P Kalnins WED 10:00am-11:50am 13/50 0 RI 321
Qigong Retreat VII (CM718) 01 0.5 Main L Regan TBD 18/23 0
Qigong Retreat VII (CM718) 02 0.5 Main L Regan TBD 14/14 0
Qigong Practicum VII (CM719) A 1.5 Main T Staudt TUE 4:00pm-5:20pm 16/16 0 RI 305
Qigong Practicum VII (CM719) B 1.5 Main W Frazier WED 2:00pm-3:20pm 11/16 0 RI 305
Qigong Practicum VII (CM719) C 1.5 Main H Fruehauf TUE 2:30pm-3:50pm 6/16 0 RI 305
Advanced Point Location and Technique I (CM74E) (C) 01 1.5 Main A McIntyre WED 10:00am-11:50am 9/12 0 RI 206
Business of Chinese Medicine III (CM751) 01 1.5 Main E Grey FRI 9:30am-12:20pm 24/50 0 RI 324
Imaginal and Experiential VII (CM755) 01 0.5 Main K Glowacki THU 12:00pm-1:50pm 7/10 0 RI 202
Nutrition (CM799) 01 2 Main J Brusewitz TUE 11:00am-12:50pm 16/50 0 RI 321
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 01 01 2 Main B Stickley MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 02 02 2 Main X Chen MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 3/4 0 AHSC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 03 03 2 Main E Vickers MON 1:00pm-4:50pm 1/1 0 AH
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 04 04 2 Main J Lee TUE 8:00am-11:50am 4/4 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 05 05 2 Main K Glowacki TUE 8:00am-11:50am 3/4 0 NCNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 06 06 2 Main D Boyles TUE 8:30am-12:20pm 1/1 0 HD
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 07 07 2 Main M Newell TUE 8:30am-12:20pm 1/1 0 OTC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 08 08 2 Main E Vickers TUE 9:00am-12:50pm 1/1 0 IEP
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 09 09 2 Main G LoVetere TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 10 10 2 Main R Quinn TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 11 11 2 Main D Berkshire WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 12 12 2 Main R Quinn WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 13 13 2 Main R Batchelor WED 1:00pm-4:50pm 3/4 0 CPC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 14 14 2 Main S Hardenbergh WED 1:00pm-4:50pm 1/1 0 OTC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 15 15 2 Main E Vickers THU 12:00pm-3:50pm 1/1 0 AH
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 16 16 2 Main B Stickley THU 1:00pm-4:50pm 4/4 0 OI
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 17 17 2 Main D Silver THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 18 18 2 Main C Lev THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/4 0 RC
Clinical Internship Rotation Elective (CM800E) 01 19 2 Main B McMahon THU 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/5 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation Elective (CM800E) 02 20 2 Main L Chandler FRI 2:00pm-5:50pm 4/4 0 PVE
Ethics and Jurisprudence (CM805) 01 1 Main E Grey TBD 16/50 0
Internship Case Presentation I (CM810) A 1 Main X Chen MON 5:00pm-6:50pm 14/14 0 RI 321
Internship Case Presentation I (CM810) B 1 Main X Chen FRI 9:30am-11:20am 13/14 0 RI 301
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I (CM812) 01 01 2 Main J Lee MON 12:00pm-1:50pm 4/16 0 RI 324
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I (CM812) 02 02 2 Main R Quinn WED 8:00am-9:50am 12/16 0 RI 320
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I (CM812) 03 03 2 Main K Glowacki TUE 1:00pm-2:50pm 5/16 0 RI 320
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I (CM812) 04 04 2 Main B Stickley WED 8:00am-9:50am 8/16 0 RI 220
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial I (CM812) 05 05 2 Main B McMahon WED 6:00pm-7:50pm 5/16 0 RI 203
Acu-Moxa Board Review (CM813) 01 1 Main T Faculty WED 10:00am-11:50am 0/50 0 RI 322
Practioner Cultivation II (CM815) 01 1.5 Main T Staudt THU 9:30am-11:20am 11/50 0 RI 321
Physiology of Acupuncture (CM817) 01 1 Main K Glowacki MON 8:00am-9:50am 29/50 0 RI 322
Taiji I Practicum (CM819) 01 1.5 Main P Ko MON 2:00pm-3:20pm 14/16 0 RI 305
Taiji I Practicum (CM819) 02 1.5 Main P Ko THU 12:30pm-1:50pm 16/16 0 RI 305
Imaginal and Experiential XI (CM855) 01 0.5 Main D Berkshire THU 4:30pm-6:20pm 11/16 0 RI 302
Classical Texts I (CM911) 01 3 Main M Liu WED 4:00pm-6:50pm 22/50 0 RI 324
Classical Texts IV - Shanghan Lun/Jingui Yaolüe I (CM941) 01 2 Main J Lee MON 4:00pm-5:50pm 27/50 0 RI 301
Classical Texts VII-Neijing Seminar I (CM971) 01 2 Main J Lee WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 16/16 0 RI 302
CPR Certification (CPR100) 01 0 Main T Faculty TBD 30/30 0
CPR Certification (CPR100) 02 0 Main T Faculty TBD 28/30 0
CPR Certification (CPR100) 03 0 Main T Faculty TBD 5/30 0
CPR Certification (CPR100) 04 0 Main T Faculty TBD 23/30 0
Introduction to Ashtanga Hridaya (GSA521) 01 2 Main S Rajurkar MON 12:00pm-1:50pm 4/10 0 RI 301
Tridosha (GSA541E) (P) 01 2 Main S Rajurkar TUE 12:00pm-1:50pm 2/2 1 RI 302
Philosophy of Ayurveda (GSA545E) 01 2 Main S Rajurkar MON 2:00pm-3:50pm 9/45 0 RI 301
Foundations of Ayurveda (GSA547E) 01 2 Main S Rajurkar TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm 3/3 1 RI 301
Cultural Immersion Travel (GSGH001) 01 0 Main S Maty TBD 8/15 0
Elective Credit (GSGH499E) 01 0 Main T Faculty TBD 1/1 0
Global Health Mentorship - 1 YR (GSGH500) 01 1 Main E McGlasson TBD 1/20 0
Global Health Mentorship - 1 YR (GSGH500) 02 1 Main L Scher TBD 4/20 0
Global Health Mentorship - 1 YR (GSGH500) 03 1 Main S Maty TBD 1/1 0
Global Health Mentorship - 2 yr (GSGH501) 01 0.5 Main S Maty TBD 3/10 0
Foundations of Global Health (GSGH511) 01 3 Main S Maty WED 4:30pm-7:20pm 11/16 0 RI 321
Global Health Practicum (GSGH512) 01 1 Main E McGlasson TBD 2/1 0
Social & Behavioral Foundations of Health Care (GSGH521) 01 2 Main L Regan-Vienop TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm 7/45 0 RI 302
Global Health Field Work (GSGH630) 01 7 Main S Maty TBD 1/10 0
Conference in Global Health (GSGH706E) 01 2 Main S Maty TBD 4/10 0
Psychology of Connection (GSGH717E) 01 2 Main L Scher 8/14 0
Introduction to Psychotherapeutics (GSMH510) 01 1 Main T Faculty SAT 9:00am-4:50pm 13/45 0 RI 201
Psychological/Character Development (GSMH511) 01 2 Main J Montgomery MON 4:30pm-6:20pm 13/14 0 RI 322
Psychological Diagnosis (GSMH540) 01 3 Main C Glasgow, PsyD, SEP MON 6:30pm-8:20pm 13/24 0 RI 301
Practice Tutorial I (GSMH611) A 0.5 Main K Tricarico TBD 5/5 0
Practice Tutorial I (GSMH611) B 0.5 Main A Benjamin TBD 4/5 0
Practice Tutorial I (GSMH611) C 0.5 Main A Hawkins TBD 4/5 0
Integrative Psychopharmacology (GSMH612) 01 4 Main E Mendenhall MON 4:00pm-5:50pm, THU 2:00pm-3:50pm 11/24 0 HELFGOTT
Introduction to Addictions (GSMH700E) 01 2 Main S Brell WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 4/24 0 HELFGOTT
Advanced Skills Tutorial (GSMH717E) 01 2 Main J Montgomery MON 4:30pm-6:20pm 1/10 0 RI 322
Applied Psychophysiology I: Introduction to Self-Regulation (GSMH718E) 01 2 Main K Sandberg-Lewis WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 6/14 0 RI 322
Mindfulness-based Body Work (GSMH719E) 01 3 Main S Knutson TUE 4:00pm-6:50pm 5/14 0 RI 220
Nutrition Elective (GSN499E) 01 0 Main T Faculty TBD 1/1 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 01 1 Main J Brusewitz TBD 11/75 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 02 1 Main L Chandler TBD 9/20 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 03 1 Main A Erlandsen TBD 12/20 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 04 1 Main C Falk TBD 14/20 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 05 1 Main E McGlasson TBD 3/20 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 06 1 Main M Golani, ND TBD 5/20 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 07 1 Main M McClanen Clemons TBD 4/20 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 08 1 Main C Szybala TBD 5/10 0
Culinary Skills (GSN502) A 2 Main L Chandler WED 3:00pm-4:50pm 11/12 0 KITCHEN
Culinary Skills (GSN502) B 2 Main L Chandler WED 1:00pm-2:50pm 11/12 0 KITCHEN
Culinary Skills (GSN502) C 2 Main R White TUE 4:00pm-5:50pm 10/12 0 KITCHEN
Culinary Skills (GSN502) D 2 Main R White THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 11/12 0 KITCHEN
Culinary Skills (GSN502) E 2 Main R White MON 8:00am-9:50am 6/12 0 KITCHEN
Culinary Skills (GSN502) F 2 Main R White MON 12:00pm-1:50pm 12/12 2 KITCHEN
Culinary Skills (GSN502) G 2 Main R White TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm 13/13 1 KITCHEN
Culinary Skills (GSN502) X 2 Main R White TUE 12:00pm-1:50pm 7/6 0 KITCHEN
Farm to Table (GSN503) 01 2 Main A Del-Olmo MON 9:00am-11:50am 5/12 0 HELFGOTT
Fundamentals of Nutrition (GSN507) 01 4 Main A Erlandsen WED 11:30am-12:50pm, THU 8:00am-10:20am 72/80 0 Radelet
Fundamentals of Nutrition (GSN507) 01 4 Main A Erlandsen WED 11:30am-12:50pm, THU 8:00am-10:20am 72/80 0 RI 107
Fundamentals of Nutrition Workshop (GSN508) A 1 Main C Falk TUE 10:00am-11:50am 12/12 0 KITCHEN
Fundamentals of Nutrition Workshop (GSN508) B 1 Main C Falk WED 9:00am-10:50am 12/12 2 KITCHEN
Fundamentals of Nutrition Workshop (GSN508) C 1 Main A Baratta TUE 10:00am-11:50am 12/12 0 KITCHEN
Fundamentals of Nutrition Workshop (GSN508) D 1 Main A Baratta TUE 12:00pm-1:50pm 13/12 0 KITCHEN
Fundamentals of Nutrition Workshop (GSN508) E 1 Main J Wilson Crain MON 2:00pm-3:50pm 10/12 0 KITCHEN
Fundamentals of Nutrition Workshop (GSN508) F 1 Main J Wilson Crain MON 4:00pm-5:50pm 9/12 0 KITCHEN
Fundamentals of Nutrition Workshop (GSN508) X 1 Main C Falk MON 2:00pm-3:50pm 6/12 0 KITCHEN
Seasonal Cooking - Fall (GSN510E) 01 2 Main L Chandler TBD 8/12 0
Nutritional Biochemistry (GSN514) A 2 Main J Wilson Crain MON 8:00am-9:50am 28/45 0 RI 302
Nutritional Biochemistry (GSN514) B 2 Main J Wilson Crain TUE 4:00pm-5:50pm 39/45 0 RI 302
Nutritional Assessment (GSN515) 01 2 Main A Del-Olmo THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 6/28 0 RI 301
Pathophysiology (GSN516) 01 3 Main C Falk FRI 12:00pm-2:50pm 69/80 0 RI 107
Psychology of Eating (GSN517) 01 2 Main W White TUE 8:00am-9:50am 29/45 0 RI 201
Nutrition Internship - 2 year program (GSN532) 01 2 Main A Erlandsen TBD 2/20 0
Nutrition Internship - 2 year program (GSN532) 02 2 Main C Szybala TBD 0/10 0
Nutrition Internship - 2 year program (GSN532) 03 2 Main C Falk TBD 1/10 0
Nutrition Internship - 2 year program (GSN532) 04 2 Main M McClanen Clemons TBD 0/10 0
Nutrition Internship - 2 year program (GSN532) 05 2 Main J Brusewitz TBD 0/10 0
Nutrition Internship - 2 year program (GSN532) 06 2 Main E McGlasson TBD 1/10 0
Cultural Humility and Food Justice (GSN534) 01 2 Main E McGlasson THU 3:00pm-3:50pm 29/29 1 RI 301
Cultural Humility and Food Justice (GSN534) 02 2 Main L Regan-Vienop THU 11:00am-12:50pm 29/50 0 RI 301
Cultural Humility and Food Justice (GSN534) 03 2 Main E McGlasson TBD 9/20 0
Food Allergies and Intolerances (GSN546E) 01 2 Main W Hodsdon WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 22/24 0 RI 301
Sports Nutrition I (GSN554E) 01 2 Main L Greib 10/20 0
Cooking with Medicinal Herbs (GSN557E) 01 2 Main A Del-Olmo FRI 10:00am-11:50am 11/12 0 KITCHEN
Food as Medicine in the Community (GSN558E) 01 2 Main C Szybala FRI 3:00pm-4:50pm 10/12 0 KITCHEN
Food Anthropology (GSN565E) 01 2 Main I Rubin THU 12:30pm-2:20pm 8/50 0 RI 322
Nutrition Career Strategies (GSN577E) 01 2 Main A Erlandsen TBD 23/24 0
Introduction to Sports Medicine: An Integrative and Natural Medicine Approach (GSSM511) 01 2 Main K Wright WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 4/50 0 RI 201
Intro to Integrative Medicine (IM311) 01 3 Main M Golani, ND FRI 9:30am-12:20pm 11/45 0 RI 321
Health Psychology & Mind Body Medicine (IM411) 01 3 Main E Currie MON 8:00am-9:20am, WED 8:00am-9:20am 12/45 0 RI 201
Health Psychology & Mind Body Medicine (IM411) 01 3 Main E Currie MON 8:00am-9:20am, WED 8:00am-9:20am 12/45 0 RI 324
Analytical Business Developement (MT411) 01 2 Main T Basil THU 8:00am-9:50am 23/45 0 RI 301
Natural Childbirth for General Practitioner I (NCB610) 01 3 Main J Gibbons WED 8:00am-10:50am 1/45 0 RI 302
NW Herbs I (NDEB5110E) X 2 Main A Wieman TUE 3:00pm-4:50pm 7/22 0 RI 207
NW Herbs I (NDEB5110E) Z 2 Main A Wieman TUE 5:00pm-6:50pm 6/22 0 RI 207
Herb Garden Processing (NDEB52100E) 01 0.5 Main J Stansbury TBD 8/10 0
Advanced Botanical Medicine I (NDEB6230E) 01 3 Main J Stansbury FRI 1:00pm-3:50pm 17/24 0 RI 207
Effective Formulas for Top General Practice Conditions (NDEB6310E) 01 1 Main J Stansbury TBD 26/40 1
OSCE - II Preparation (NDEC7221E) 01 0.5 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 4/7 0
Pharmacology for Clinical Practice (NDEC7310E) 01 2 Main C Fleetwood TBD 26/45 0
Neuroendocrine-Immunology (NDEC7312E) 01 2 Main P Kalnins TUE 4:30pm-6:20pm 47/50 0 RI 107
Homeopathy VI (NDEH8420E) (P) 01 3 Main D Elmore MON 4:00pm-6:50pm 6/40 0 RI 324
Natural Childbirth IV - Postpartum (NDER8420E) 01 3 Main M Grabowska WED 1:00pm-3:50pm 3/40 0 RI 301
Bodywork 1 Massage Foundations (NDET5120E) 01 1 Main R Koach WED 5:00pm-7:50pm 14/16 0 RI 205
Somatic Re-Education I (NDET5121E) 01 1 Main P Rommel TBD 10/16 0
Somatic ReEducation IV (NDET6121E) 01 1 Main P Rommel TBD 6/16 0
Nature Cure (NDET6250E) 01 1 Main G Mather THU 12:30pm-2:20pm 6/16 0 RI 220
Eye, Ears, Nose, Throat (NOS710) A 2 Main R Barrett TUE 9:30am-11:20am 52/53 0 RI 322
Eye, Ears, Nose, Throat (NOS710) B 2 Main R Barrett WED 12:00pm-1:50pm 53/53 0 RI 322
Dermatology (NOS711) A 2 Main D DeLapp TUE 7:30am-9:20am 48/53 0 RI 322
Dermatology (NOS711) B 2 Main D DeLapp WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 51/53 0 RI 322
Geriatrics (NOS714) 01 1 Main T Faculty WED 9:30am-11:20am 96/110 0 RI 107
Medical Jurisprudence (NPH731) 01 1 Main M Marcum TBD 1/1 0
Anatomy and Physiology (NS311) 01 4 Main R Tuttle MON 12:00pm-1:50pm, TUE 1:30pm-3:20pm 14/45 0 RI 201
Anatomy and Physiology (NS311) 01 4 Main R Tuttle MON 12:00pm-1:50pm, TUE 1:30pm-3:20pm 14/45 0 RI 322
Anatomy and Physiology Lab (NS312) A 1 Main R Tuttle MON 9:30am-11:20am 10/14 0 RI 308
Anatomy and Physiology Lab (NS312) B 1 Main R Tuttle TUE 4:00pm-5:50pm 5/14 0 RI 308
Biochemistry Life Science (NS401) 01 4 Main B Dangerfield THU 2:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 9:30am-11:20am 5/45 0 RI 322
Biochemistry Life Science (NS401) 01 4 Main B Dangerfield THU 2:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 9:30am-11:20am 5/45 0 RI 324
Biostatistics for Pre Health Majors (NS411) 01 3 Main H Franklin MON 9:30am-10:50am, WED 9:30am-10:50am 18/45 0 RI 201
Biostatistics for Pre Health Majors (NS411) 01 3 Main H Franklin MON 9:30am-10:50am, WED 9:30am-10:50am 18/45 0 RI 324
Scientific & Professional Communication (NS412) 01 3 Main D Johnson TUE 12:30pm-1:50pm, THU 12:00pm-1:20pm 23/45 0 RI 324
Intro to Nutrition (NU311) 01 4 Main D Childs TUE 9:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-11:50am 13/45 0 RI 321
Intro to Nutrition (NU311) 01 4 Main D Childs TUE 9:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-11:50am 13/45 0 RI 324
Intro to Nutrition (NU311) 02 4 Main D Childs TBD 1/1 0
American Food Systems (NU312) 01 3 Main A Margolin MON 3:30pm-6:20pm 8/45 0 RI 201
Food Security (NU411) 01 3 Main N To-Haynes TUE 10:00am-11:20am, FRI 12:00pm-1:20pm 14/45 0 RI 322
Food Security (NU411) 01 3 Main N To-Haynes TUE 10:00am-11:20am, FRI 12:00pm-1:20pm 14/45 0 RI 324
Nutrition in the News (NU412) 01 2 Main A Margolin TUE 8:00am-9:50am 12/45 0 RI 324
Nutrition II (NUT611) 01 3 Main A Erlandsen TUE 9:30am-10:50am, THU 10:30am-11:50am 24/30 0 RI 302
Naturopathic History & Philosophy I (PHL5110) 01 1 Main J Zeff MON 11:30am-12:20pm 59/120 0 RI 107
Intro to Medical Systems (PHL5113) 01 2 Main P Kalnins THU 8:00am-9:50am 61/120 0 RI 310
NMT/Ortho Synthesis II (PHM613) A 1.5 Main T Walton MON 9:30am-12:20pm 16/16 2 RI 206
NMT/Ortho Synthesis II (PHM613) B 1.5 Main T Walton THU 4:00pm-6:50pm 13/16 0 RI 304
NMT/Orthopedic Synthesis V (PHM713) 01 1.5 Main J Agresta THU 8:30am-11:20am 16/16 7 RI 206
Orientation (PRE300) 01 0 Main T Faculty TBD 174/250 0
Interviewing Techniques II (PSY712) 01 2.5 Main E Davidson FRI 9:30am-11:50am 100/120 0 Radelet
Journal Club (RES501) 01 1 Main J Ryan MON 12:30pm-1:20pm 7/14 0 RI 203
Principals of Epidemiology (RES502) 01 3 Main S Maty THU 4:00pm-6:50pm 12/20 0 HELFGOTT
Introduction to Integrative Medicine (RES510) 01 2 Main M Tuson-Turner MON 9:30am-11:20am 11/14 0 RI 203
Research Fundamentals I (RES520) 01 1 Main H Zwickey TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm 11/24 0 HELFGOTT
Research Methodology (RES530) 01 3 Main D Hanes TUE 12:30pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-2:20pm 7/10 0 HELFGOTT
Integrative Medicine Research Seminar (RES531) 01 2 Main D Hanes TBD 3/10 0
Research Practicum (RES535) 01 1 Main S Maty TBD 1/10 0
Research Practicum (RES535) 02 1 Main A Senders TBD 1/10 0
Research Practicum (RES535) 03 1 Main M Gard TBD 0/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 01 2 Main H Zwickey TBD 2/1 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 02 2 Main C Dunlap TBD 2/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 03 2 Main T Faculty TBD 0/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 04 2 Main R Bradley TBD 2/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 05 2 Main L Fuller TBD 1/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 06 2 Main M Gard TBD 2/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 07 2 Main A Senders TBD 1/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 08 2 Main D Tibbitts TBD 1/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 09 2 Main S Maty TBD 2/10 0
Psychology & Behavior Change (RES624E) 01 2 Main M Gard TUE 4:00pm-5:50pm 6/24 0 RI 301
Capstone (RES636) 01 1 Main M Gard TBD 0/10 0
Advanced Research Methods (RES803E) 01 2 Main T Faculty TBD 0/10 0
Research Practicum (RESN535) 01 3 Main D Hanes TBD 1/5 0
Research Practicum (RESN535) 02 3 Main R Bradley TBD 1/10 0
Self-Care & Self Management (SS311) 01 3 Main M Golani, ND WED 11:00am-1:50pm 17/45 0 RI 324
Introduction to Human Sexuality (SS402E) 01 3 Main D Johnson THU 10:00am-11:20am, FRI 1:30pm-2:50pm 9/14 0 RI 201
Introduction to Human Sexuality (SS402E) 01 3 Main D Johnson THU 10:00am-11:20am, FRI 1:30pm-2:50pm 9/14 0 RI 202